LoginDiscussion Boards | Comments Stream
Grid | List
Login to share your attendence

Who's Coming

In-Person Attendees (354)

Shelley Paul
Woodward Academy
Kim Sivick
Chestnut Hill Academy
Steven Anderson
Winston-Salem/Forsyth County Schools
Beth Still
ESU13 and Platte Valley Technology and Learning Initiative
Toby Fischer
Upper Arlington City Schools
Michael Wacker
Denver Public Schools
Dolores Gende
Parish Episcopal School
Wendy Stephens
Buckhorn High School
Kevin Jarrett
Northfield Community School
Jonathan Martin
St. Gregory College Prep
John Nash
Iowa State University
Shannon Miller
Van Meter School
Kristina Peters
Omaha Public Schools
Julia Fallon
The Crazy Idea Factory
Meghan Groome
New York Academy of Sciences
Joquetta Johnson
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore County Public Schools)
Meredith Stewart
Cary Academy
Marie Scearce
Bartram High School
Susan Carter Morgan
Powerful Learning Practice
Silvia Tolisano
Langwitches Blog
Ann Leaness
School District of Philadelphia
Karen Szymusiak
Glacier Ridge Elementary
John Fladd
Deerfield Community School
Meenoo Rami
Franklin Learning Center/Phila Writing Project
Hadley Ferguson
Springside School
Christian Long
Be Playful
Gwyneth Jones
the daring librarian
Lisa Parisi
Herricks UFSD
Jennifer Orr
Fairfax County Public Schools
Jeff Branzburg
Teaching Matters, Inc
Dan Callahan
Burlington Public Schools
Sean Nash
Saint Joseph School District
Chris Lehmann
Science Leadership Academy
Will Richardson
Powerful Learning Practice
Diane Cordell
Retired NYS Teacher/Librarian
Greg Thompson
View From the Back Row
Eric Sheninger
New Milford High School
Valeri McGuire
Dominion HS
Jamie Britto
Collegiate School
Joseph M. De Julius
Eastampton Community School
Michael Doyle
Bloomfield High School
Franki Sibberson
www.readingyear.blogspot.com
Sunil Reddy
Science Leadership Academy
Chris Alfano
Science Leadership Academy
Michelle Baldwin
Millard Public Schools
Steve Johnson
Cabarrus Cty Schools
Christina Cantrill
National Writing Project
Nancy Blair
Blair Consulting
Tracy Rudzitis
The Computer School
Kyle Pace
Lee's Summit School District
John Faig
King Low Heywood Thomas
Karen Ditzler
Capital Area Intermediate Unit
David Ginsburg
Ginsburg Educational Consulting and Coaching, LLC
Jaime Dial
St. Joseph School District
Maryann Molishus
Council Rock School District
Cal Armstrong
UToronto / OISE / Appleby College
Ben Wilkoff
Douglas County School District
Tim Gwynn
Cabarrus County Schools
Christine DiPaulo
Chester County Intermediate Unit
Lisa Thumann
CMSCE, Rutgers University
Megan Howard
Trinity School
Mary Beth Hertz
Alliance for Progress Charter Shool
Lisa Neale
Hamilton Wentworth DSB
Bev Gallagher
Princeton Day School
Tracy Weber
AVerMedia
Travis Wood
Fairport Central School District
Karen LaBonte
Teachers College, Columbia University
Andrew Marcinek
Montgomery Co. Community College
Kristen Swanson
The School District of Springfield Township
Peggy Sheehy
Ramapo Central School District
Sarah Edson
The Ethel Walker School
connie weber
Emerson School; Fireside Learning; Future of Learning
Angela Cunningham
Bullitt Central HS, KY
Jim Meredith
Archdiocese of Philadelphia: Archbishop Ryan High School
Paula White
Albemarle County Schools
pam moran
Albemarle Schools
Tim Stahmer
Fairfax County Public Schools
Melinda Alford
Teacher Shanghai China
John Pederson
The Future
Jeremy Brueck
University of Akron
Sheryl Nussbaum-Beach
Powerful Learning Practice and 21st Century Collaborative
Gamal Sherif
Science Leadership Academy & Teacher Leaders Network
John Schinker
Brecksville-Broadview Hts Schools
Ted Domers
Univ of Penn, GSE / Philadelphia Writing Project
Mark Wagner
EdTechTeam, Inc.
Lyn Hilt
Elanco SD
Yoon Soo Lim
Montgomery School
Doug Levin
SETDA
Jon Orech
Downers Grove South High School
David Timony
Temple University
Jeffrey McClurken
University of Mary Washington
Bill Gaskins
Berkeley County School District
Sara Platt
Annandale Terrace Elementary
Pamela Livingston
Chestnut Hill College
Melissa Corey
Benton High School
Rodd Lucier
Regina Mundi College, LDCSB
Cathy Stutzman
Hunterdon Central Regional High School
Damian Bariexca
North Hunterdon High School
Mary Del Bianco
Holy Redeemer School
Samantha Morra
Montclair Public Schools
Gerald Aungst
School District of Cheltenham Township
Peter Brown
Peter Brown Architects
Deven Black
Castle Hill School MS127
Matt Stein
Eastland Career Center
Jamie Josephson
Woodrow Wilson High School
Rebecca Missonis
George School
Cary Harrod
Forest Hills Schools
Deb Boisvert
Deerfield Community School
Andrew Carle
Flint Hill School
CeCelia O'Connell
The Kinkaid School
Melissa Scott
Flint Hill School
Suzanne McGuire
Lorenzo Elementary
Randy Ziegenfuss
Salisbury Township School District
Bach Tong
Science Leadership Academy | Asian Student Association of Philadelphia
Ed Allen
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Andrea Beerwinkle
Lorenzo High School
Nancy White
Academy School District 20
Gary Stager
The Constructivist Consortium
Jennifer Brinson
Salisbury High School
Stephen Ransom
Nazareth College of Rochester
Maureen Tumenas
Berkshire Country Day School
Karl Fisch
Arapahoe High School
Dean Shareski
Prairie South School Division
Alec Couros
University of Regina
Rich Kiker
Kiker Learning
Brian C. Smith
Monroe #1 BOCES/NYSCATE
Mark Carls
CA BOCES
Tony Baldasaro
The Virtual Learning Academy Charter School
Douglas Herman
Science Leadership Academy
Chris Penny
West Chester University
Tracy Rudzitis
The Computer School
Laura Deisley
The Lovett School
Rick Tanski
Academy Online High School
Dave Bill
Be Playful
Mike Ritzius
Camden County Technical School
Rachelle Lamoureux
Minot Public School
Cory Plough
Odyssey Charter Schools, Idaho Professional Development, Ideal New New Mexico
Kathleen Cushman
WKCD (What Kids Can Do, Inc.)
Christopher Fahnoe
Arlington Heights School District 25
Troy Hicks
Central Michigan University
Sara Beauchamp-Hicks
Michigan State University
Diane Kasaczun
Salisbury Township School District
Larry Kahn
The Kinkaid School
William Brannick
Monsignor Bonner and Archbishop Prendergast Catholic High School
Debbie Gleason
a parent with kids in CPS
Jon Becker
Virginia Commonwealth University
Liz Davis
Belmont Hill School
Leo Brehm
Sharon Public Schools
Lisa Nielsen
The Innovative Educator Blog
Andrea Christman
Rosa Parks Middle School
Brenda Anderson
Montgomery County Public Schools
Betty Ann Fish
Springside School
Gretchen Hazlin
Fairfax County Public Schools
Jason Bedell
JTB Consulting
Michelle Luhtala
New Canaan Public Schools
Paul Spina
School District of Philadelphia
Michelle Krill
South Western School District
Cathy Brophy
SAU 56
Patrick Larkin
Burlington High School
Maryellen Berry
Trinity School
Mark Moran
Dulcinea Media
Andrea McCranie
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Emily Haines
Validus Preparatory Academy
Nicole Martin
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Donald Morrison
Tampa Prep
Angela Wainright
The Kinkaid School
Diana Kokernot
The Kinkaid School
Cynthia Borden
St. George's School of Montreal
Josh Weisgrau
Friends Central School
Thomas Whitby
St. Joseph's College
Rod Corbett
Mount Royal University
Jenny Zagariello
Montclair Kimberley Academy
Deb Kitchener
ABEL/Learning Connections
Dan Agins
Stonington Schools
Jeremy Spry
Science Leadership Academy
mary cantwell
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Christina Jenkins
NYC iSchool / Parsons The New School for Design
Harry Niezen
Waterloo Region DSB
David Britten
Godfrey-Lee Public Schools
Josh Burker
Greens Farms Academy
Jeff Richardson
Hoover City Schools
Katie McFarland
Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES/Franklinville Central Schools
Carey Pohanka
Fredericksburg Academy
Bill Campbell
Dwight-Englewood School
Kimberly Moritz
Randolph Central School District
Ben Wildeboer
Fitch High School
Jennifer Ansbach
Manchester Twp High School
Lauren Carnahan
Randolph Central School District
Adam Provost
Burr and Burton Academy, Manchester, VT
Philip Cummings
Millington Central High School (TN)
Matthew Lipstein
The Spence School
Kim McGill
Avon Maitland DSB
M.E. Steele-Pierce
West Clermont Schools
Nancy Luyckfassel
EIPS, Alberta
Nancy Caramanico
Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Jose Vilson
NYC Department of Education, Center for Teaching Quality
Mark Carbone
Waterloo Region District School Board
Ann Johnston
Lincoln Intermediate Unit #12
Marci Zane
Hunterdon Central Regional High School
Darren Kuropatwa
Manitoba Education, Bureau de l'education francaise
Angie Abbott
Kanawha County Schools
Brooke Mulartrick
Methacton School District
Audrey Watters
ReadWriteWeb
Peter Rodrigues
Clarkstown HS North
Vlastik Svab
Collegiate School
Lauren Bott
St. Mary Magdalen School
Trey Smith III
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia/Philadelphia Writing Project
David Warlick
The Landmark Project
Brenda Sherry
Upper Grand DSB
Kathy Cassidy
Westmount School
Linda Nitsche
Owen J. Roberts School District
Edward Provanzana
Ramapo Central School District
Becky Fisher
Albemarle County (VA) Public Schools
Edward Foote
Fairport Central School District
Jerelyne Nemanich
Spring Lake Park Schools
Denise Waalen
Spring Lake Park Public Schools
Rene deBerardinis
Chestnut Hill Academy
Peter Skillen
YMCA Academy
Rebecca Rouse
Waterloo Region DSB
Jamie Carr
Randolph Central School
Geoff Olson
Randolph Central School
Leslie Healey
St.Marks High School
Chris Lehmann
Science Leadership Academy
Jason Kern
The Oakridge School
Suzie Boss
Edutopia blogger
Teresa Bunner
Partnership Academy
Shelley Krause
Rutgers Preparatory School
Robin Ellis
Powerful Learning Practice
Maria Knee
Deerfield Community School
Pat Whitehouse
York University, York Region DSB
Grace O'Keeffe
Hudson High School of Learning Technologies
Diana Laufenberg
Science Leadership Academy, Philadelphia, PA
Grant Davidson
Halton District School Board
Anita Brooks Kirkland
Waterloo Region District School Board
Scott Floyd
White Oak ISD
George Couros
Parkland School Division
Leslie Davison
Summit School District
Jill Shapiro
Academy of Bergen County
Denise Magditch
Salisbury Township School District
Blanca Duarte
LogicWing
Kyle Simon
South Western High School
Jeffrey Kessler
Science Leadership Academy / EduConcierge
Mike Dial
Lawson High School
Susan Young
Elementary Teacher
Jillian Gierke
Science Leadership Academy
Jeremiah Patterson
Riverdale School District
Laura Blankenship
The Baldwin School
John Clemente
Teaching Matters
Stacey Kley
ADVIS
Kevin Morrison
Burr and Burton Academy
Sharon Wells
Director, Gifted & Talented
Cameron Paterson
Shore School/Harvard
Michael Cohen
Alexandria City Public Schools
Kathy Lambert
Early Childhood Science
Kate Crandall
School District of Philadelphia
Laura Segedin
Roosevelt Intermediate School
Cathy Rae
Salisbury Township School District
sylvia martinez
Generation YES
Linda Conway
Academy School District 20
Alison Keller
Lyon School, Glenview District 34
Michael Doub
Academy School District 20
ann gregson
Northwest Cabarrus High School
Wendy Eiteljorg
The Shipley School
Denise Allen
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Nancy Reed
Collegiate School
Laurel McClurken
Albemarle County Schools
Michael Arsenault
Academy Online High School
Brian Fox
Suffern Middle School
grace hartman
Salisbury Township SD
Dan Slack
The Haverford School
Chris Bowman
South Western High School
Rachel Irvin
Souderton School District
Kate Fogarty
Principal
Delia Turner
The Haverford School
Nick Sauers
CASTLE, Iowa State University
Jelbin DelaCruz
Teaching Matters Inc.
Lori Hartman
Academy School District 20
Janelle Catlett
Albemarle County Schools
Karen Guercia
SAU #53
Samuel Reed
SriiiConsutling
Linda Vasu
Convent of the Sacred Heart
Joyce Valenza
Springfield Township High School
Chad Sansing
Community Public Charter School
Christos Kolovos
Belmont Hill School
RJ Stangherlin
Salisbury High School
Andrea Tollison
Grad Student @ Drexel University
Patt Moser
Sidwell Friends School
Christine Kervina
Fairfax County Public Schools, Northern VA Community College
Cindy Minnich
Upper Dauphin Area High School
Gwedette Crummie
Albemarle County Schools
LeRhonda Greats
The Hun School of Princeton
Kathryn Schafer
Archdiocese of Philadelphia: Archbishop Ryan
Eddie Sundquist
Camelot Academy
Kimberly Brueck
Green Local Schools
Catherine Glatts
Mercy Vocational High School
Marianne Malmstrom
The Elisabeth Morrow School
Karen Kolkka
Springside School
Jake Kovach
The Spence School
Ellen O'Hara
Cardinal O'Hara HS
Sandra McClurken
School District of Philadelphia
Monika Aldarondo
Boston Arts Academy
Patty Sinkler
Collegiate School
Richard DeLorenzo
Co-Founder Re Inventing Schools Coalition
Molly Myers
Lindblom Math & Science Academy
Dorothy Luongo
Poughkeepsie Day School
Claudia Loewenstein
Greenhill School
Daniel Rubenstein
Brooklyn Prospect Charter School
Ariel Sacks
Brooklyn Prospect Charter School
Bethany Smith
College of Education @ NC State University
Stacie Munoz
Garrison Forest School
Ken Sorensen
Downers Grove North HS
Dana DuMont
Collegiate School
1 posts:

Online Attendees (156)

ann Michaelsen
Sandvika high school, Oslo Norway
Matt Cibula
Knowledge Unlimited
David Wees
Stratford Hall
Fred Bartels
Rye Country Day School
Kathie Maier
Teacher Librarian
Lisa Kidder
Idaho State University
Edward "Ted" Altenberg
Pajaro Valley Unified School District GATE Services
Theresa Murray
West Genesee HS
Alison Watson
Class Of Your Own Limited
Julie Cunningham
Berthoud Elementary School
Jon Samuelson
Eanes ISD
Barbara Bray
My eCoach
Cheryl Capozzoli
Capital Area IU
Brett Jacobsen
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Adriese Williams
Durham Public Schools
Angela McCorkle-Montiel
Pleasant Grove High/ UACCH
David Andrade
Central Magnet High School
Elizabeth Peterson
Cashman Elementary School
Amanda Marrinan
St John Vianney's Primary School (Brisbane, Australia)
Jackie Gerstein
Argosy and Boise State Universities
Steven Diaz
St. Thomas University
Linda Wolf
Write2Win
James LaPosta
JCJ Architecture
Mike Trump
Cabarrus County Schools
Jacqueline Morris
The University of Trinidad and Tobago
Sheila Grap
Baltimore City Public Schools
Carolyn Burton
Commack Schools
Pru Mitchell
Education Services Australia
Lora Cowell
Hartford Union High School
Di Laycock
Barker College
Lois McGill-Horn
Balmoral Hall School
Kathy Fredrick
Shaker Heights City Schools
Sue Piorkowski
Pocono Mountain School District
Julie Hooper
Nation Ford High School
Ayles-Anne Wilson
University of Trinidad and Tobago
Gordon Dahlby
Ed Tech Policy and Leadership
Nancy Latimer
Westfield High School
Deborah Gaskins
Camden High School
Bill Belsey
Canada's Coolest Class!
Kathleen McClaskey
EdTech Associates
Megan Palevich
Montgomery School
Joe Virant
Katy Independent School District
Bernie Rummonds
Westside Elementary School
Paula Naugle
Jefferson Parish Public Schools
Coco Conn
Digital Circus
Gail Corder
Trinity Valley School
Christina Connor
Ancillae Assumpta Academy
Michael Walker
Edina Public Schools
Valerie Becker
West Tisbury School
Susan Chase
Educational consultant and Adjunct Professor
Ron Millar
Waterloo Region DSB
Kim Caise
Elluminate/LearnCentral
Derek Hyland
Lloydminster Public School Division
Suzan Brandt
Mountain Brook Schools
Kat Goodale
The Linden School, Toronto, ON
Peggy George
AzTEA, ISTE,Classroom 2.0LIVE, EdTechTalk
Joanne Hervol
Hempfield Area High School
Matt Cronin
Marblehead Community Charter Public School
Sue Hellman
Wilkes/Discovery Instructional Media Program
monika hardy
TSD Innovation Lab
Eileen Hurley
Suzhou Singapore International School
Andrew Garcia
Central Berkshire Schools
Kim Gill
WRDSB
Gus Segredo
NYC DoE
Keith Tompkins
PEI Schools
Vicky Sedgwick
St. Martin's Episcopal School
Lauren Walton
Penn GSE
David Wright
Randall High School
Dana Smith
Greensboro Day School
Ian Kelly
Natick Public Schools
Karen Arrington
Trinity Valley School
Dave Meister
Paris Cooperative High School
Margo Jantzi
Cub Run Elementary School
Dawn Nelson
Osseo Area Schools
Lee Bruner
St. Luke's School
Barbara Sabatini
Cape Fear Academy
Al Tucker
Center for Arts & Technology, Pickering Campus
Damon Mollenkopf
Westerville, OH
Rom Feria
University of the Philippines
Kelly Alford
Goodrich Area Schools
Laura Pilker
Trinity Lutheran School
Sean McDonough
Harrisburg School District
Barb Smith
Springville Elementary
Jared Ward
Canyons School District
Andromeda Jazmon
A Wrung Sponge
Ted Sadtler
The Westminster Schools
Alana Callan
Fleming College
Gene Carboni
Father Judge High School
Susan Watt
Waterloo, Ontario
Wendy Goodman
HPEDSB
Tania Sterling
York Region DSB, Walden University
Erich Smith
Philadelphia OIC Digital Initiative
Jarrod Drysdale
Knack For Teachers
Susan Monday
Mobile County Public Schools
Linda Dougherty
Northwest R-I School District
Devin Heintz
JD Smith Middle School
Donna Anderson
Baltimore County Public Schools
Mary Rice-Boothe
Education Consultant
Wendy Twaddell
Brecknock Elementary
Peter Schneider
ict Maven Group
Jessica Johnson
Dodgeland School District
Joan Young
Trinity School
Cathy Nelson
Independent
circe dunnell
Rutgers Preparatory School
Lisa Mellen
Helen Keller Middle School
Susan Fernsebner
Univ. of Mary Washington
Frank Noschese
John Jay High School
Mike Nantais
Brandon University
Julie Altmark
Hoover City Schools
Cheri Toledo
Illinois State University
Scott Friedman
Nine Mile Falls Elementary
Len Niebo
Brick Township (NJ) Public Schools
James Kapptie
Park County # 1
Derrick Willard
Providence Day School
Kathy Onarheim
the Institute @ CESA #1
Susie Highley
Creston Middle School
Rachel Guinn
Rochester Community Schools
Paul Basta
Trottier Middle School
Dale Jarvis
School District #62
Paul George
Alexandria City Public Schools
Tom Fullerton
Simon Fraser University
Michael Sattler
Software Fairs
Roxanne Clement
DE star educator, SJSU, CSLA, eCoach, Bay Farm School
Allaina Pawlowski
N.C. State University
Pam Pittman
NC State University
Bill Ivey
Stoneleigh-Burnham School
Rose Arnell
Nagel Middle School
Celeste Hopkins
Wilson Elementary School
Jody Kelley
Elementary Teacher
1 posts: