LoginDiscussion Boards | Comments Stream
Grid | List
Login to share your attendence

Who's Coming

In-Person Attendees (354)

1 posts:
Photo Name Affiliation Location
Shelley Paul Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA
Kim Sivick Chestnut Hill Academy Philadephia
Christopher Craft Columbia, SC
Steven Anderson Winston-Salem/Forsyth County Schools Winston-Salem, NC
Beth Still ESU13 and Platte Valley Technology and Learning Initiative Scottsbluff, NE
Toby Fischer Upper Arlington City Schools Upper Arlington, Ohio
Michael Wacker Denver Public Schools Denver, Colorado
Dolores Gende Parish Episcopal School Dallas, TX
Wendy Stephens Buckhorn High School New Market, Alabama
Kevin Jarrett Northfield Community School Northfield, NJ
Jonathan Martin St. Gregory College Prep Tucson
John Nash Iowa State University Ames, IA
Shannon Miller Van Meter School Van Meter, Iowa
Kristina Peters Omaha Public Schools Omaha, NE
Julia Fallon The Crazy Idea Factory Somewhere in my head.
Meghan Groome New York Academy of Sciences NYC
Joquetta Johnson Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore County Public Schools) Baltimore, MD
Meredith Stewart Cary Academy
Marie Scearce Bartram High School Philadelphia
Susan Carter Morgan Powerful Learning Practice
Andrea Hernandez
Silvia Tolisano Langwitches Blog
Ann Leaness School District of Philadelphia
Karen Szymusiak Glacier Ridge Elementary Dublin, Ohio
John Fladd Deerfield Community School New Hampshire
Meenoo Rami Franklin Learning Center/Phila Writing Project Philadelphia
Hadley Ferguson Springside School
Andrew Forgrave HPEDSB Ontario, Canada
Christian Long Be Playful Columbus, OH
Gwyneth Jones the daring librarian Laurel, MD
Lisa Parisi Herricks UFSD
Jennifer Orr Fairfax County Public Schools
Jeff Branzburg Teaching Matters, Inc New York State
Dan Callahan Burlington Public Schools Pine Glen School
Sean Nash Saint Joseph School District Saint Joseph, Missouri
Chris Lehmann Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia, PA
Will Richardson Powerful Learning Practice
Diane Cordell Retired NYS Teacher/Librarian
Greg Thompson View From the Back Row Madison, Wisconsin
Eric Sheninger New Milford High School New Milford, NJ
Valeri McGuire Dominion HS Sterling, Va
Jamie Britto Collegiate School Richmond, Va
Ashley Robinson
Joseph M. De Julius Eastampton Community School Eastampton, NJ
Michael Doyle Bloomfield High School Bloomfield, NJ
Scott Sibberson Dublin, Ohio
Franki Sibberson www.readingyear.blogspot.com Dublin, Ohio
Sunil Reddy Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia, PA
Howie DiBlasi
Chris Alfano Science Leadership Academy Northern Liberties, Philadelphia
Michelle Baldwin Millard Public Schools Omaha, Nebraska
julie lachance ejulez Concord, NC
Steve Johnson Cabarrus Cty Schools Concord, NC
Christina Cantrill National Writing Project Philadelphia
Nancy Blair Blair Consulting Atlanta, GA
Tracy Rudzitis The Computer School New York City
Kyle Pace Lee's Summit School District Kansas City, MO
John Faig King Low Heywood Thomas Stamford, CT
Karen Ditzler Capital Area Intermediate Unit Pennsylvania
David Ginsburg Ginsburg Educational Consulting and Coaching, LLC Philadelphia, PA
Jaime Dial St. Joseph School District St. Joseph, MO
Maryann Molishus Council Rock School District
Cal Armstrong UToronto / OISE / Appleby College Oakville, ON
Ben Wilkoff Douglas County School District
Tim Gwynn Cabarrus County Schools Concord, NC
Christine DiPaulo Chester County Intermediate Unit Center for Arts and Technology Pickering Campus
Lisa Thumann CMSCE, Rutgers University
Megan Howard Trinity School Atlanta, Georgia
Mary Beth Hertz Alliance for Progress Charter Shool Philadelphia, PA
Lisa Neale Hamilton Wentworth DSB Hamilton ON Canada
Bev Gallagher Princeton Day School Princeton NJ
Tracy Weber AVerMedia Tennessee
Travis Wood Fairport Central School District Fairport, NY
Karen LaBonte Teachers College, Columbia University New York, NY
Andrew Marcinek Montgomery Co. Community College Philadelphia, PA
Kristen Swanson The School District of Springfield Township Oreland, PA
Adam Bellow
Nicholas Provenzano
Peggy Sheehy Ramapo Central School District Suffern, NY
Sarah Edson The Ethel Walker School Simsbury, CT
connie weber Emerson School; Fireside Learning; Future of Learning
Angela Cunningham Bullitt Central HS, KY
Renee Greeley
Jim Meredith Archdiocese of Philadelphia: Archbishop Ryan High School
Paula White Albemarle County Schools Charlottesville, VAt
pam moran Albemarle Schools Virginia
Angela Maiers Clive Iowa
Tim Stahmer Fairfax County Public Schools Northern Virginia
Ana Maria Fernandez
Melinda Alford Teacher Shanghai China Shanghai, China
John Pederson The Future Madison, WI
Jeremy Brueck University of Akron Akron, Ohio
Sheryl Nussbaum-Beach Powerful Learning Practice and 21st Century Collaborative Virginia Beach, Va
Gamal Sherif Science Leadership Academy & Teacher Leaders Network Philadelphia, PA
John Schinker Brecksville-Broadview Hts Schools Cleveland, Ohio
Ted Domers Univ of Penn, GSE / Philadelphia Writing Project Philadelphia
Mark Wagner EdTechTeam, Inc. Irvine, CA
Lyn Hilt Elanco SD
Yoon Soo Lim Montgomery School
Doug Levin SETDA Washington, DC
Jon Orech Downers Grove South High School Downers Grove, IL
David Timony Temple University Philadelphia, PA
Jeffrey McClurken University of Mary Washington Fredericksburg, VA
Bill Gaskins Berkeley County School District Moncks Corner, SC
Sara Platt Annandale Terrace Elementary Annandale, VA
Pamela Livingston Chestnut Hill College Philadelphia, PA
Ann-Bailey Lipsett Arlington, VA
Melissa Corey Benton High School St. Joseph, MO
Rodd Lucier Regina Mundi College, LDCSB
Cathy Stutzman Hunterdon Central Regional High School Flemington, NJ
Damian Bariexca North Hunterdon High School Annandale, NJ
Mary Del Bianco Holy Redeemer School Kensington,MD
Samantha Morra Montclair Public Schools
Gerald Aungst School District of Cheltenham Township Elkins Park, PA
Peter Brown Peter Brown Architects Dallas TX
Deven Black Castle Hill School MS127 Bronx, NY
Matt Stein Eastland Career Center Groveport, OH
Jamie Josephson Woodrow Wilson High School Washington, D.C.
Dana Patterson
Rebecca Missonis George School Newtown, PA
Cary Harrod Forest Hills Schools Cincinnati, OH
Deb Boisvert Deerfield Community School Deerfield NH
Andrew Carle Flint Hill School Washington D.C.
CeCelia O'Connell The Kinkaid School Houston, Texas
Melissa Scott Flint Hill School Washington, D.C.
Suzanne McGuire Lorenzo Elementary Lorenzo, TX
Randy Ziegenfuss Salisbury Township School District Allentown, PA
Bach Tong Science Leadership Academy | Asian Student Association of Philadelphia Philadelphia
Ed Allen Cardinal O'Hara High School Archdiocese of Philadelphia
Andrea Beerwinkle Lorenzo High School Lorenzo, TX
Nancy White Academy School District 20 Colorado Springs, CO
RoiSue Parker
Gary Stager The Constructivist Consortium 37,000 feet
Shonni Collier
Larry Fliegelman
Jennifer Brinson Salisbury High School Allentown, PA
Stephen Ransom Nazareth College of Rochester Rochester, NY
Maureen Tumenas Berkshire Country Day School Lenox, MA
Karl Fisch Arapahoe High School Centennial, CO, USA
Dean Shareski Prairie South School Division Moose Jaw, SK
Alec Couros University of Regina
Rich Kiker Kiker Learning PA
Brian C. Smith Monroe #1 BOCES/NYSCATE Rochester, NY
Mark Carls CA BOCES
Tony Baldasaro The Virtual Learning Academy Charter School Exeter, NH
Douglas Herman Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia, PA
Chris Penny West Chester University PA
Tracy Rudzitis The Computer School New York City
Laura Deisley The Lovett School
Rick Tanski Academy Online High School Colorado Springs, CO
Dave Bill Be Playful San Francisco, CA
Mike Ritzius Camden County Technical School New Jersey
Rachelle Lamoureux Minot Public School Minot, North Dakota
Melanie Hutchinson
Cory Plough Odyssey Charter Schools, Idaho Professional Development, Ideal New New Mexico Las Vegas, Nevada
Amanda Dykes Birmingham, AL
Kathleen Cushman WKCD (What Kids Can Do, Inc.) New York, NY
Beth Knittle
Christopher Fahnoe Arlington Heights School District 25 Arlington Heights, Illinois
Troy Hicks Central Michigan University Mt. Pleasant, MI
Sara Beauchamp-Hicks Michigan State University East Lansing, MI
Diane Kasaczun Salisbury Township School District Allentown, PA
Larry Kahn The Kinkaid School Houston, TX
William Brannick Monsignor Bonner and Archbishop Prendergast Catholic High School Drexel Hill, Pa
Debbie Gleason a parent with kids in CPS Chicago
Jon Becker Virginia Commonwealth University
Whitney Hoffman
Liz Davis Belmont Hill School
Leo Brehm Sharon Public Schools Sharon Ma.
Lisa Nielsen The Innovative Educator Blog NYC DOE
Andrea Christman Rosa Parks Middle School Olney, MD
Brenda Anderson Montgomery County Public Schools Rockville, Maryland
Colin Reynolds
Ann Kieser
Rob Lyons
Betty Ann Fish Springside School Philadelphia, PA
Gretchen Hazlin Fairfax County Public Schools Vienna, VA
Jason Bedell JTB Consulting New Jersey
Chuck Poole
Michelle Luhtala New Canaan Public Schools New Canaan, CT
Paul Spina School District of Philadelphia AD-6
Michelle Krill South Western School District
Cathy Brophy SAU 56 Somersworth, NH
Patrick Larkin Burlington High School Burlington, MA
Maryellen Berry Trinity School Atlanta, Georgia
Mark Moran Dulcinea Media Brooklyn, NY
Andrea McCranie Mount Vernon Presbyterian School Atlanta, Ga
Emily Haines Validus Preparatory Academy Bronx, New York
Nicole Martin Mount Vernon Presbyterian School Atlanta, GA
Donald Morrison Tampa Prep Tampa, FL
Angela Wainright The Kinkaid School Houston, Texas
Diana Kokernot The Kinkaid School Houston, Texas
Cynthia Borden St. George's School of Montreal Montreal, Canada
Josh Weisgrau Friends Central School
Thomas Whitby St. Joseph's College Patchogue, NY
Rod Corbett Mount Royal University Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Jenny Zagariello Montclair Kimberley Academy Montclair, NJ
Deb Kitchener ABEL/Learning Connections York University/York Region District School Board
Dan Agins Stonington Schools Pawcatuck, CT
Jeremy Spry Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia
mary cantwell Mount Vernon Presbyterian School Atlanta, GA
Robert Andrews
Colin Jagoe
Christina Jenkins NYC iSchool / Parsons The New School for Design New York City
Harry Niezen Waterloo Region DSB Kitchener Ontario Canada
David Britten Godfrey-Lee Public Schools Wyoming, Michigan
Josh Burker Greens Farms Academy Greens Farms, Connecticut
Jeff Richardson Hoover City Schools Alabama
Katie McFarland Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES/Franklinville Central Schools Olean, NY/Franklinville, NY
Carey Pohanka Fredericksburg Academy
Amanda Stone
Bill Campbell Dwight-Englewood School Englewood, NJ
Kimberly Moritz Randolph Central School District Randolph, New York
Ben Wildeboer Fitch High School Groton, CT
Jennifer Ansbach Manchester Twp High School Manchester, NJ
Lauren Carnahan Randolph Central School District Randolph, NY
Adam Provost Burr and Burton Academy, Manchester, VT
Philip Cummings Millington Central High School (TN) Lakeland, TN
Matthew Lipstein The Spence School NYC
Kim McGill Avon Maitland DSB Ontario
M.E. Steele-Pierce West Clermont Schools Cincinnati OH
Nancy Luyckfassel EIPS, Alberta Alberta, Canada
Nancy Caramanico Archdiocese of Philadelphia Philadelphia
Jose Vilson NYC Department of Education, Center for Teaching Quality New York, NY
George Engel
Mark Carbone Waterloo Region District School Board Cambridge ON, Canada
Ann Johnston Lincoln Intermediate Unit #12 New Oxford, PA
Marci Zane Hunterdon Central Regional High School
Darren Kuropatwa Manitoba Education, Bureau de l'education francaise Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Angie Abbott Kanawha County Schools Charleston WV
Brooke Mulartrick Methacton School District Eagleville, PA
Audrey Watters ReadWriteWeb Eugene, OR / San Francisco, CA
Peter Rodrigues Clarkstown HS North New City, NY
Vlastik Svab Collegiate School Richmond, Virginia
Lauren Bott St. Mary Magdalen School Wilmington, Delaware
Trey Smith III Boys' Latin of Philadelphia/Philadelphia Writing Project Philadelphia, PA
David Warlick The Landmark Project
Margaret Graham
Brenda Sherry Upper Grand DSB Guelph, ON
Ann Oro New Jersey
Kathy Cassidy Westmount School Moose Jaw, SK
Linda Nitsche Owen J. Roberts School District Spring City, PA
Edward Provanzana Ramapo Central School District Suffern, New York
Becky Fisher Albemarle County (VA) Public Schools
Edward Foote Fairport Central School District Fairport, NY
Jerelyne Nemanich Spring Lake Park Schools Minnesota
Denise Waalen Spring Lake Park Public Schools Minneapolis, MN
Rene deBerardinis Chestnut Hill Academy Philadelphia, PA
Peter Skillen YMCA Academy Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Rebecca Rouse Waterloo Region DSB Kitchener, Ontario
Jamie Carr Randolph Central School Randolph, NY
Geoff Olson Randolph Central School Randolph, NY
Leslie Healey St.Marks High School Wilmington, Delaware
Chris Lehmann Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia, PA
Jason Kern The Oakridge School
Suzie Boss Edutopia blogger Portland, Ore.
Teresa Bunner Partnership Academy North Carolina
Shelley Krause Rutgers Preparatory School Delaware River Valley
Robin Ellis Powerful Learning Practice
Maria Knee Deerfield Community School
Pat Whitehouse York University, York Region DSB Newmarket, Ontario
Grace O'Keeffe Hudson High School of Learning Technologies New York, NY
Diana Laufenberg Science Leadership Academy, Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia, PA
Grant Davidson Halton District School Board Burlington, ON
Anita Brooks Kirkland Waterloo Region District School Board Ontario, Canada
Scott Floyd White Oak ISD White Oak, TX
George Couros Parkland School Division Stony Plain, Alberta, Canada
Leslie Davison Summit School District
Jill Shapiro Academy of Bergen County Teaneck, NJ
Denise Magditch Salisbury Township School District Allentown, PA
Blanca Duarte LogicWing New York
Kyle Simon South Western High School Hanover, PA
Jeffrey Kessler Science Leadership Academy / EduConcierge Philadelphia, PA
Mike Dial Lawson High School Lawson, MO
mv sinha
Susan Young Elementary Teacher Salisbury Township
Jillian Gierke Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia, PA
Jeremiah Patterson Riverdale School District
Laura Blankenship The Baldwin School Bryn Mawr, PA
John Clemente Teaching Matters New York, NY
Stacey Kley ADVIS Bryn Mawr, PA
Kevin Morrison Burr and Burton Academy Manchester, Vermont
Sharon Wells Director, Gifted & Talented School District of Philadelphia
Cameron Paterson Shore School/Harvard Sydney, Australia/Cambridge
Michael Cohen Alexandria City Public Schools Alexandria, VA
Kathy Lambert Early Childhood Science Cumberland, RI
Kate Crandall School District of Philadelphia
Laura Segedin Roosevelt Intermediate School Westfield, NJ
Cathy Rae Salisbury Township School District Allentown, PA
sylvia martinez Generation YES
Linda Conway Academy School District 20 Colorado Springs, Colorado
Alison Keller Lyon School, Glenview District 34 Glenview, IL
Michael Doub Academy School District 20 Colorado Springs, Colorado
ann gregson Northwest Cabarrus High School Concord, NC
Wendy Eiteljorg The Shipley School Bryn Mawr, PA
Denise Allen Cardinal O'Hara High School Springfield, PA
Nancy Reed Collegiate School Richmond, Virginia
Laurel McClurken Albemarle County Schools Charlottesville, VA
Michael Arsenault Academy Online High School Colorado Springs, CO
Brian Fox Suffern Middle School Suffern, NY
grace hartman Salisbury Township SD Western Salisbury Elementary
Dan Slack The Haverford School Haverford, PA
Chris Bowman South Western High School Hanover, PA
Rachel Irvin Souderton School District Harleysville, PA
Kate Fogarty Principal Australia
Delia Turner The Haverford School Haverford, PA
Nick Sauers CASTLE, Iowa State University Ames, Iowa
Jelbin DelaCruz Teaching Matters Inc. New York City
Lori Hartman Academy School District 20 Colorado Springs, CO
Janelle Catlett Albemarle County Schools Charlottesville, VA
Karen Guercia SAU #53 Pembroke, NH
Samuel Reed SriiiConsutling Philadelphia
ihor Charischak
Linda Vasu Convent of the Sacred Heart Greenwich CT
Joyce Valenza Springfield Township High School Erdenheim, PA
Chad Sansing Community Public Charter School Charlottesville, VA
Christos Kolovos Belmont Hill School Belmont, MA
RJ Stangherlin Salisbury High School Allentown, PA
Andrea Tollison Grad Student @ Drexel University Norristown, PA
Patt Moser Sidwell Friends School Washington DC
Christine Kervina Fairfax County Public Schools, Northern VA Community College Manassas, VA
Cindy Minnich Upper Dauphin Area High School Elizabethville, PA
Gwedette Crummie Albemarle County Schools
LeRhonda Greats The Hun School of Princeton Princeton NJ
Kathryn Schafer Archdiocese of Philadelphia: Archbishop Ryan Philadelphia, PA
isaac zawolo
Kristin Hokanson
Eddie Sundquist Camelot Academy Philadelphia, PA
Kimberly Brueck Green Local Schools Northeast Ohio
Catherine Glatts Mercy Vocational High School Philadelphia, PA
Marianne Malmstrom The Elisabeth Morrow School Englewood, New Jersey
Karen Kolkka Springside School Philadelphia
Jake Kovach The Spence School NYC
Joe Bires
Ellen O'Hara Cardinal O'Hara HS Springfield, PA
Stephanie Dunda
Erin Smith
Sandra McClurken School District of Philadelphia Philadephia, PA
Gina Webster NC
Wyck Knox
Monika Aldarondo Boston Arts Academy Boston, MA
Patty Sinkler Collegiate School Richmond, VA
Richard DeLorenzo Co-Founder Re Inventing Schools Coalition Alaska
Rich Gottlieb
Molly Myers Lindblom Math & Science Academy Chicago, Illinois
Dorothy Luongo Poughkeepsie Day School Poughkeepsie, NY
Claudia Loewenstein Greenhill School Dallas, texas
Daniel Rubenstein Brooklyn Prospect Charter School Brooklyn, NY
Ariel Sacks Brooklyn Prospect Charter School NYC
Bethany Smith College of Education @ NC State University Raleigh, NC
Stacie Munoz Garrison Forest School Owings Mills, MD
Ken Sorensen Downers Grove North HS Downers Grove, IL
Dana DuMont Collegiate School Richmond, VA
Melia Dicker IDEA Jackson, MS

Online Attendees (156)

1 posts:
Photo Name Affiliation Location
ann Michaelsen Sandvika high school, Oslo Norway http://annmic.wordpress.com/
Scott St Pierre
Matt Cibula Knowledge Unlimited Madison, Wisconsin
David Wees Stratford Hall Vancouver, BC
Fred Bartels Rye Country Day School Rye, NY
Kathie Maier Teacher Librarian Anaheim, CA
Jason Knight
Lisa Kidder Idaho State University Pocatello, ID
Edward "Ted" Altenberg Pajaro Valley Unified School District GATE Services Watsonville & Aptos, CA USA
Theresa Murray West Genesee HS Camillus, NY
Alison Watson Class Of Your Own Limited Lancashire, UK
Julie Cunningham Berthoud Elementary School Berthoud, CO
Jon Samuelson Eanes ISD Austin, Texas
Barbara Bray My eCoach Oakland, CA
Cheryl Capozzoli Capital Area IU Enola, PA
Brett Jacobsen Mount Vernon Presbyterian School Atlanta, GA
Adriese Williams Durham Public Schools Durham,NC
Angela McCorkle-Montiel Pleasant Grove High/ UACCH Texarkana, TX
Milena Garganigo
David Andrade Central Magnet High School Bridgeport CT
Elizabeth Peterson Cashman Elementary School Amesbury, MA
Maggie Granados
Amanda Marrinan St John Vianney's Primary School (Brisbane, Australia) Manly, Brisbane, Australia
Jackie Gerstein Argosy and Boise State Universities
Steven Diaz St. Thomas University Miami, FL.
Linda Wolf Write2Win Chicago, Illinois
James LaPosta JCJ Architecture Connecticut
Mike Trump Cabarrus County Schools Concord, NC
Jacqueline Morris The University of Trinidad and Tobago Valsayn, Trinidad and Tobago
Sheila Grap Baltimore City Public Schools Baltimore MD
Carolyn Burton Commack Schools Commack, New York
Pru Mitchell Education Services Australia Adelaide, South Australia
Lora Cowell Hartford Union High School Wisconsin
Di Laycock Barker College Sydney, Australia
Lois McGill-Horn Balmoral Hall School Winnipeg, Manitoba
Kathy Fredrick Shaker Heights City Schools Shaker Heights, OH, USA
Sue Piorkowski Pocono Mountain School District Librarian, Coolbaugh Elementary Center
Julie Hooper Nation Ford High School Fort Mill, SC, USA
Ayles-Anne Wilson University of Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago
Ruth Webb
Dana Watts
Gordon Dahlby Ed Tech Policy and Leadership Iowa
Julie Gathright Oklahoma City, OK
Nancy Latimer Westfield High School Westfield, NJ
Deborah Gaskins Camden High School Camden, New Jersey
Bill Belsey Canada's Coolest Class! Calgary, Alberta Canada
Kathleen McClaskey EdTech Associates Amherst, NH
Megan Palevich Montgomery School Chester Springs, PA
Joe Virant Katy Independent School District Houston, Texas, USA
Bernie Rummonds Westside Elementary School Southern California
Paula Naugle Jefferson Parish Public Schools New Orleans, Louisiana
Coco Conn Digital Circus Los Angeles
Gail Corder Trinity Valley School Fort Worth, TX
Christina Connor Ancillae Assumpta Academy Wyncote, PA
Michael Walker Edina Public Schools Edina, MN
Valerie Becker West Tisbury School Martha's Vineyard
Susan Chase Educational consultant and Adjunct Professor Laurinburg, NC
juan domingo farnos
Ron Millar Waterloo Region DSB Kitchener, ON
Kim Caise Elluminate/LearnCentral San Antonio, Texas
Derek Hyland Lloydminster Public School Division Lloydminster, Saskatchewan, Canada
Suzan Brandt Mountain Brook Schools Mountain Brook, Alabama
Kat Goodale The Linden School, Toronto, ON
Peggy George AzTEA, ISTE,Classroom 2.0LIVE, EdTechTalk
Joanne Hervol Hempfield Area High School Greensburg, PA
Chuck Holland
Matt Cronin Marblehead Community Charter Public School Marblehead, MA
Sue Hellman Wilkes/Discovery Instructional Media Program Surrey, BC, Canada
monika hardy TSD Innovation Lab Loveland, CO
Eileen Hurley Suzhou Singapore International School Suzhou, Jiangsu, China
Joanne Romano Pennsylvania
Andrew Garcia Central Berkshire Schools Western, MA
Kim Gill WRDSB Ontario, Canada
Valia Reinsalu TDSB Toronto
Kelly Spencer
Gus Segredo NYC DoE
Keith Tompkins PEI Schools Summerside, PE Canada
Vicky Sedgwick St. Martin's Episcopal School Winnetka (San Fernando Valley), CA
Lauren Walton Penn GSE Philadelphia, PA
David Wright Randall High School Amarillo, Tx
Dana Smith Greensboro Day School Greensboro, NC
Ian Kelly Natick Public Schools Natick, MA
Karen Arrington Trinity Valley School Fort Worth, TX
Dave Meister Paris Cooperative High School Paris, IL
Margo Jantzi Cub Run Elementary School
Dawn Nelson Osseo Area Schools Maple Grove, MN
Lee Bruner St. Luke's School New Canaan, CT
Barbara Sabatini Cape Fear Academy Wilmington, NC
Al Tucker Center for Arts & Technology, Pickering Campus Phoenixville, PA
Mary Woody
Damon Mollenkopf Westerville, OH
Rom Feria University of the Philippines Philippines
Noel Feria University of the Philippines Diliman
Kelly Alford Goodrich Area Schools Goodrich, Michigan
Laura Pilker Trinity Lutheran School Joppa, MD
Sarah Kinder
Sean McDonough Harrisburg School District Harrisburg, PA
Barb Smith Springville Elementary Springville, AL
Jared Ward Canyons School District Sandy, Utah
Andromeda Jazmon A Wrung Sponge http://awrungsponge.blogspot.com
Ted Sadtler The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA
Alana Callan Fleming College Peterborough ON Canada
Gene Carboni Father Judge High School Philadelphia, PA
Susan Watt Waterloo, Ontario Kitchener, Ontario
Wendy Goodman HPEDSB Ontario, Canada
Tania Sterling York Region DSB, Walden University Woodbridge, Ontario, Canada
Erich Smith Philadelphia OIC Digital Initiative Philadelphia, PA
Jarrod Drysdale Knack For Teachers Denver/Boulder, CO
Susan Monday Mobile County Public Schools Mobile, AL
Linda Dougherty Northwest R-I School District Missouri
Vinnie Vrotny
Devin Heintz JD Smith Middle School North Las Vegas, NV
Donna Anderson Baltimore County Public Schools Maryland
Demetri Orlando ISEnet Cambridge, MA
Marsha Ratzel
Littlefield Andy
Mary Rice-Boothe Education Consultant New York, NY
Wendy Twaddell Brecknock Elementary ELANCO SD; PA
Peter Schneider ict Maven Group St Michael, MN
Jessica Johnson Dodgeland School District Wisconsin
Stephanie Reddoch UCDSB Glengarry County (E.Ontario)
Joan Young Trinity School Menlo Park CA
Sheilag Fredericks
Cathy Nelson Independent South Carolina
circe dunnell Rutgers Preparatory School Somerset NJ
Lisa Mellen Helen Keller Middle School CT
Porter Darlene
Susan Fernsebner Univ. of Mary Washington Fredericksburg, VA
Frank Noschese John Jay High School Cross River, NY
Jeff Dolce
Mike Nantais Brandon University Brandon, MB, Canada
Margo Nygard
Julie Altmark Hoover City Schools Alabama
Cheri Toledo Illinois State University Normal, IL
Scott Friedman Nine Mile Falls Elementary Nine Mile Falls, WA
Len Niebo Brick Township (NJ) Public Schools Jersey Shore, NJ
James Kapptie Park County # 1 Powell, Wyoming
Derrick Willard Providence Day School Charlotte, NC
Kathy Onarheim the Institute @ CESA #1 SE Wisconsin
Susie Highley Creston Middle School Indianapolis
Rachel Guinn Rochester Community Schools Michigan
Scott Shelhart K-6 Indiana
Paul Basta Trottier Middle School Southborough, MA
Dale Jarvis School District #62 Victoria, BC
Paul George Alexandria City Public Schools Alexandria, Virginia
Tom Fullerton Simon Fraser University Vancouver & Montral
Irmeli Aro
Michael Sattler Software Fairs Texas
Roxanne Clement DE star educator, SJSU, CSLA, eCoach, Bay Farm School Alameda, California
Allaina Pawlowski N.C. State University Raleigh, NC
Pam Pittman NC State University
Amanda Carter NCSU North Carolina
Bill Ivey Stoneleigh-Burnham School Greenfield, Massachusetts
Rose Arnell Nagel Middle School Cincinnati, OH
Celeste Hopkins Wilson Elementary School Cincinnati, Ohio
Jody Kelley Elementary Teacher Iowa